Engilsh | İ | sitemap
New Products
Fiber Optic Connector
Fiber Optic Assembly
Fiber Shutter Adaptor
Fiber Optic Adaptor
Fiber Optic Attenuator
MCP & Loopback
Fiber Optic Cable
PLC Splitter
Fiber Optic Coupler
FAC & Mechanical Splice
FTTH Customer Outlet
FTTX Distribution Box
FTTX Terminal Box
Fiber Distribution Cabinet
Joint Closure
Splice Accessories
Fiber Media Converter
Products Fiber Optic Connector SMA Connector

 
SMA Connector
 
 
     
> Compliant with Telcordia,GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC
> Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
> Customer Defined Specifications
> RoHS Compliance
> Environmental Stable
> Low Insertion Loss & back Reflection
  > CATV Networks
> Telecommunication Networks
> Local Area Networks
> FTTH and FTTx
> Active Device Termination
> Testing Instruments
 
 
               
 
 
Optical Performance
Single Mode
Multi Mode
Insertion Loss
≤0.20dB
≤0.30dB
Return Loss
≥45dB(PC)
≥35dB
≥50dB(UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
Repeatability
≤0.10dB
Durability
≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings
Operating Temperature
- 20 ~ +75
Storage Temperature
- 40 ~ +85
Endface Geometry
Parameter
2.5μm ferrule
1.25μm ferrule
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
Radius of Curvature
1025mm
512mm
725mm
512mm
Apex Offset
050μm
050μm
050μm
050μm
Fiber Height
-10050nm
-100100nm
-10050nm
-100100nm
Angle
--
7.7-8.3degree
--
7.7-8.3degree
3D - Geometry
                
 
 
 

Assembly
Type

FiberCore
ۢ
Connector
Type

Fiber Type

Cable
diameter

Cable
Jacket Type

Cable Color

Length

PC:PATCHCORD
PT:PIGTAIL

Simplex:1
Duplex:2
.
.
.

SCP:SC/PC
SCA:SC/APC
FCP:FC/PC
FCA:FC/APC

SM:9/125
M5:50/125
M6:62.5/125
OM:OM3 50/125

09:0.9mm
16:1.6mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm

P:PVC
L:LSZH

YE:YELLOW
OR:ORANGE
AQ=AQUA

11-99m

Sitemap | Legal notice | Privacy | Contact us
Copyright 2009 www.allopto.com All right reserved!
Design: longipa.com
www.allopto.com